Supplier Homepage Products LABSA Factory Price Linear alkyl benzene sulphonic acid manufacturer

Factory Price Linear alkyl benzene sulphonic acid manufacturer

FOB Price: USD $800 - $1,000 / Metric Ton
Brand Name: Bright
Model Number: LABSA 96%
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton / Metric Tons
Payment Terms: T/T L/C D/P D/A MoneyGram Credit Card PayPal
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton / Metric Tons per Month
Packaging Details: 210kg/drum: 16.8MT/20'FCL
Port: ANY PORT IN CHINA

Basic Info.

Classification
Sulfonic Acid
CAS No.
27176-87-0
Other Names
LABSA,DBSA,DDBSA
MF
R-C6H4-SO3H(R=C12)
EINECS No.
204-489-3
Grade Standard
Industrial Grade
Purity
96%
Appearance
brown adhesive liquid
Application
Washing Powder & liquid detergent

Factory Price Linear alkyl benzene sulphonic acid manufacturer

Product Description

1. Product identification of Sulfonic Acid LABSA 96%

Product nameLinear Alklybenzene Sulphonic Acid
Chemical synonymLABSA
FormulaRC6H4SO3H, R=C10H21-C13H27

Properties

Brown Viscous liquid; Boiling Point(°C): >100; Specific Gravity/Density (g/ml): 1.029
HS No.

34021100

CAS No27176-87-0
EINECS No287-494-3

2. Specification of Sulfonic Acid LABSA 96%

Item

Specification

Measuring Method

First class quality

Qualified product

Alkyl benzene Sulfonate(%)

≥96.0

≥96.0

GB/T 8447

Color Klett

20 Max

40Max

Free Oil (%)

1.5Max

1.8Max

Sulfuric Acid (%)

1.5 Max

1.5Max

Chemical Formula

R-C6H4-SO3H

Appearance 25°C

The viscous liquid with pale yellow and brown

CAS No.

27176-87-0

3.Application of Sulfonic Acid  LABSA 96%

  • in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents and complex soap, laundry powder, dishware cleaner in daily chemical industrial
  • it is also used in wetting and clearer , dyeing assistant in textile industry
  • degrease agent in electroplate and leather manufacture

 

4.  Further information

Shelf life1 year
Standard packingIn net 210 kg per drum
FCL capacity16.8MT, un-palletized
Transport informationUN No.: 2586; Class: 8

Packaging & Shipping

 Packaging of labsa:

210kg/drum: 16.8MT/20'FCL 1000kg/IBC: 18MT/20'FCL

Storage of labsa:

Store labsa in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.

Our Services

1)-We 100% inspect our finished product.

2)-Packing with pallet as buyer's special request

3)-Best service after shipment with emails

4)-Cargoes photo before and after loading into container 

5)Full experience of large numbers containers loading in Chinese sea port

6)Fast shipment by reputed shipping line

7)Cargoes together with container sales service available

8)Raw materials from China origin.

Company Information

 Henan Bright Commercial Co., Ltd.is with ISO9001 quality management system,all our products are manufactured by strict procedures. With the advanced test equipments in our Lab, all shipments are tested carefully before delivery to assure the quality consistency. The quality standard for each customer is established. All the sample and shipment lots have been filed detailed and be able to traced.Through many years of development, our company has become a large-scale enterprise with research, production, assembly and marketing capabilities. Guaranteeing stable and timely supply, credible quality and sincere service, our products sell well in both domestic and overseas markets.Our aim is to provide customers the high quality products, most competitive pricing, the shortest delivery time and the unequaled service. We pursue the management tenet of "Quality is Superior, Service is Supreme, Reputation is First", and will sincerely create and share success with all clients.We welcome you to contact us for more information and look forward to working with you!

FAQ

F: What's your payment terms?A: T / T or L / C, If you want to use other payment term, you can also receive.F: How about your packaging?A: My main packing is 25kg or 1000kg PP PE or kraft bag, with or withour pallets, with or without anticaking Of course, if you have special requirements on them, we will according to you.F: What's your delivery time?A: Usually we will arrange the shipment in 7 -15 days If your order is small, our delivery time is about 3-5 days after we get your payments.F: How about the validity of the products?A: According to the products you ordered.F: What documents you provide?A: Usually, we provide Commercial Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, Health certificate and Origin certificate If your markets have any special requirements, please let us know.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jerry Song
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for?
Buy on www.wishwl.com
How to Buy
Browse by Catagories
Browse by Hot Regoins
Private Sourcing Events
Sell on www.wishwl.com
How to Sell
Post Products
Manage Products
Manage Groups
Services
Product Update
China Suppliers Mobile Site
Sitemap
About
About Us
Link to Us
Contact Us
Successfully!

Thank you for your enquiry and you will be contacted soon.