Supplier Homepage Products HPMC manufacturer medicine grade HPMC Hydroxy propyl Methyl cellulose

manufacturer medicine grade HPMC Hydroxy propyl Methyl cellulose

FOB Price: USD $1,500 - $3,400 / Metric Ton
Brand Name: BRIGHT
Model Number: 100000-200000cps
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton / Metric Tons
Payment Terms: T/T L/C D/P D/A MoneyGram Credit Card PayPal
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton / Metric Tons per Month
Packaging Details: 25kg net kraft bags with PE inner
Port: China main port

Basic Info.

CAS No.
9004-65-3
Other Names
cellulose ether
MF
C12H20O10
EINECS No.
220-971-6
Purity
99.8%
Type
Other, additives
Usage
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Other, Coating Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, construction mortar

Product Description

Chemical Name:medicine grade HPMC Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose / Hypromellose

CAS No.: 9004-65-3

1. Water retention---improved water retention can protect cement and plaster against poor solidification and cracking due to too speedy drying and inefficient mixing with water.

2. Workability --martar plasticizing quality can be improved, which in turn will improve the workability of painting and working efficiency.

3.Binding---Due to the increased plasticizing quality , mortar can be a better binder.

4.Slipping-resistance---Due to the thickening action of Cellulose Ether, the slipping phenomena of mortar from substance to be bound can be prevented more efficiently.

Specification 

Specification

Industrial grade

Test result

Appearance

white or similar white granules or powder

approved

Methoxyl group  %

19-30

24

Hydroxyl propyl group %

4-12

9

Gel temperature /°C

58-62°C

60°C

PH value 

6.0-8.0

7

Viscosity(2% solution,20°C) 

50000-200000 mPa.s

200000 mPa.s

Particle size 

80-100mesh

80

Water content  

3-5

4

Ash content 

3-5

5

Application

HPMC(Hypromellose) are widely used as construction mortar, plaster mortar, water-resistant putty, exterior wall adhesive putty, ceramic tile adhesive, flashing compound, self-levering material, thickening agent.

HPMC(Hypromellose), a multipurpose additive for pharmaceutical, can be functioned as thickener, dispersant, emulsifier, film forming agent, etc. 

Hypromellose is used in tablets for dressing and binding to improve solubility of the drugs and reinforce tablets’ water prevention function. 

Hypromellos can also be utilized as mixed suspending agent, additive for eye drops, sustained release agent,etc. 

HPMC(Hypromellose) can be widely used in the fields of detergent and cosmetics industries as thickener and emulsion stabilizer to improve rheologic property. 

HPMC(Hypromellose) can be directly applied to food not only as emulsifier, binder, thickener or stabilizer, but also as packing material.

FAQ

Why Choose Us

1.Helping customers grow is the only way we develop ourselves

2.Creating value for customers is our top priority

3.Consistent top product quality of each batch and order

4.Providing prompt technical support to our customers as required

5.Regular customer communication to supply tailor-made products

For any further information, please feel free to contact us!

Company Information

Henan Bright Commercial Co., Ltd.is with ISO9001 quality management system,all our products are manufactured by strict procedures. With the advanced test equipments in our Lab, all shipments are tested carefully before delivery to assure the quality consistency. The quality standard for each customer is established. All the sample and shipment lots have been filed detailed and be able to traced.

Through many years of development, our company has become a large-scale enterprise with research, production, assembly and marketing capabilities. Guaranteeing stable and timely supply, credible quality and sincere service, our products sell well in both domestic and overseas markets.

Our aim is to provide customers the high quality products, most competitive pricing, the shortest delivery time and the unequaled service. We pursue the management tenet of "Quality is Superior, Service is Supreme, Reputation is First", and will sincerely create and share success with all clients.

We welcome you to contact us for more information and look forward to working with you!

Contact Us:Henan Bright Commercial Co., LtdJINSHUI DISTRICT, ZHENGZHOU CITY, CHINATelephone:0086-13203734935Whatsapp:0086-13203734935Skype:businesschemical

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jerry Song
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for?
Buy on www.wishwl.com
How to Buy
Browse by Catagories
Browse by Hot Regoins
Private Sourcing Events
Sell on www.wishwl.com
How to Sell
Post Products
Manage Products
Manage Groups
Services
Product Update
China Suppliers Mobile Site
Sitemap
About
About Us
Link to Us
Contact Us
Successfully!

Thank you for your enquiry and you will be contacted soon.